Jump to content

AF needs funding again

Photo
- - - - -

The 12th asian film awards nominations

hong kong

  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 330d

330d

    Catch you if you Spam

  • Forum Crew
  • 23742 posts

Posted 11 January 2018 - 07:20 PM

12TH ASIAN FILM AWARDS NOMINATIONS
https://www.facebook...filmawards.asia

BEST FILM
THE THIRD MURDER
THE DAY AFTER
ANGELS WEAR WHITE
NEWTON
YOUTH

BEST DIRECTOR
CHEN Kaige (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
Sylvia CHANG (LOVE EDUCATION)
HONG Sang-soo (THE DAY AFTER)
Yuya ISHII (THE TOKYO NIGHT SKY IS ALWAYS THE DENSEST SHADE OF BLUE)
FENG Xiaogang (YOUTH)

BEST ACTOR
KIM Yun-seok (1987: WHEN THE DAY COMES)
Sukollawat KANAROT (MALILA: THE FAREWELL FLOWER)
Louis KOO (PARADOX)
DUAN Yihong (THE LOOMING STORM)
Rajkummar RAO (NEWTON)

BEST ACTRESSSylvia CHANG (LOVE EDUCATION)
Yu AOI (BIRDS WITHOUT NAMES)
KIM Min-hee (THE DAY AFTER)
Marsha TIMOTHY (MARLINA THE MURDERER IN FOUR ACTS)
ZHOU Dongyu (THIS IS NOT WHAT I EXPECTED)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTORYOO Hae-jin (A TAXI DRIVER)
GENG Le (ANGELS WEAR WHITE)
TIAN Zhuangzhuang (LOVE EDUCATION)
Eddie PENG (OUR TIME WILL COME)
YANG Ik-joon (WILDERNESS)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESSCHOI Hee-seo (ANARCHIST FROM COLONY)
Hana SUGISAKI (BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL)
Kitty ZHANG Yuqi (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
Estelle WU (LOVE EDUCATION)
Suzu HIROSE (THE THIRD MURDER)

BEST NEWCOMERZHOU Meijun (ANGELS WEAR WHITE)
Chutimon CHUENGCHAROENSUKYING (BAD GENIUS)
LIM Yoon-a (CONFIDENTIAL ASSIGNMENT)
LING Man-lung (TOMORROW IS ANOTHER DAY)
Akari KINOSHITA (WILDERNESS)
ZHONG Chuxi (YOUTH)

BEST SCREENPLAYHWANG Seong-gu (ANARCHIST FROM COLONY)
Tanida HANTAWEEWATANA,Vasudhorn PIYAROMNA, Nattawut POONPIRIYA (BAD GENIUS)
Sylvia CHANG, YOU Xiaoying (LOVE EDUCATION)
Mayank TEWARI, Amit V MASURKAR (NEWTON)
YAN Geling (YOUTH)

BEST ACTION FILMALONG WITH THE GODS: THE TWO WORLD
BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL
BROTHERHOOD OF BLADES II: THE INFERNAL BATTLEFIELD
PARADOX
THE THOUSAND FACES OF DUNJIA

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHYCAO Yu (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
Yunus PASOLANG (MARLINA THE MURDERER IN FOUR ACTS)
KIM Ji-yong (THE FORTRESS)
Nagao NAKASHIMA (THE GREAT BUDDHA+)
Mikiya TAKIMOTO (THE THIRD MURDER)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
SHIM Hyun-sup (ANARCHIST FROM COLONY)
Rama RAJAMOULI, Prashanti TIPIRINENI (BAAHUBALI 2: THE CONCLUSION)
Yuya MAEDA (BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL)
CHEN Tongxun (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
Shirley CHAN (THE THOUSAND FACES OF DUNJIA)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
LEE Mok-won (ALONG WITH THE GODS: THE TWO WORLDS)
TU Nan, LU Wei (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
Frans PAAT (MARLINA THE MURDERER IN FOUR ACTS)
Yohei TANEDA (THE THIRD MURDER)
Ben LUK (THIS IS NOT WHAT I EXPECTED)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC
JO Young-wook (A TAXI DRVER)
WEN Zi (ANGELS WEAR WHITE)
Joe HISAISHI (OUR TIME WILL COME)
LIN Sheng-xiang (THE GREAT BUDDHA+)
Taro IWASHIRO (WILDERNESS)

BEST SOUND
WANG Gang (BROTHERHOOD OF BLADES I: HE INFERNAL BATTLEFIELD)
Khikmawan SANTOSA (MARLINA THE MURDERER IN FOUR ACTS)
TU Du-chih, WU Shu-yao, TU Chun-tang (MON MON MON MONSERS)
CHOI Tae-young (THE FORTRESS)
TU Du-chih, WU Shu-yao (THE GREAT BUDDHA+) 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
JIN Jong-hyun (ALONG WITH THE GODS: THE TWO WORLDS) Ankur SACHDEV (BAAHUBALI 2: THE CONCLUSION)
Shingo KOBAYASHI (GINTAMA)
Norio ISHII (LEGEND OF THE DEMON CAT)
HUANG Mei-cing, PAO Chng-hsun (MON MON MON MONSTERS)
JANG Seong-ho, PARK Young-soo, SON Ohh-Young (THE THOUSAND FACES OF DUNJIA)

BEST NEW DIRECTOR
Vivian QU (ANGELS WEAR WHITE)
Anucha BOONYAWATANA (MALILA: HE FAREWELL FLOWER)
HUANG Hsin-yao (THE GREAT BUDDHA+)
DONG Yue (THE LOOMING STORM)
Derek HUI (THIS IS NOT WHAT I EXPECTED)
Yoshiyuki KISHI (WILDERNESS)

EXCELLENCE IN ASIAN CINEMA AWARD: Kara Wai

Source





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: hong kong

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users