Jump to content

AF needs funding again

Photo
- - - - -

The 11th asian film award nominations

hong kong

  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 330d

330d

    Catch you if you Spam

  • Forum Crew
  • 23736 posts

Posted 11 January 2017 - 08:34 PM

THE 11TH ASIAN FILM AWARD NOMINATIONS
http://www.asianfilmawards.asia/

BEST FILM
THE WAILING
THE AGE OF SHADOWS
HARMONIUM
GODSPEED
I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY

BEST DIRECTOR
NA Hong-jin (THE WAILING)
Koji FUKADA (HARMONIUM)
Derek TSANG (SOUL MATE)
FENG Xiaogang (I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY)
Lav DIAZ (THE WOMAN WHO LEFT)

BEST ACTOR
Michael HUI (GODSPEED)
GONG Yoo (TRAIN TO BUSAN)
Tadanobu ASANO (HARMONIUM)
FAN Wei (MR. NO PROBLEM)
Richie JEN (TRIVISA)

BEST ACTRESS
SON Ye-jin (THE LAST PRINCESS)
FAN Bingbing (I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY)
Haru KUROKI (A BRIDE FOR RIP VAN WINKLE)
Kara WAI (HAPPINESS)
Charo SANTOS-CONCIO (THE WOMAN WHO LEFT)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Jun KUNIMURA (THE WAILING)
MA Dong-seok (TRAIN TO BUSAN)
Go AYANO (RAGE)
DONG Chengpeng / Da Peng (I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY)
LAM Suet (TRIVISA)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Elaine JIN (MAD WORLD)
MOON So-ri (THE HANDMAIDEN)
Atsuko MAEDA (THE MOHICAN COMES HOME)
Shabana AZMI (NEERJA)
Lynn XIONG (SEE YOU TOMORROW)

BEST NEWCOMER
KIM Tae-ri (THE HANDMAIDEN)
Takara SAKUMOTO (RAGE)
Firdaus RAHMAN (APPRENTICE)
WU Tsz-tung (WEEDS ON FIRE)
LIN Yun (THE MERMAID)

BEST SCREENPLAY
Asghar FARHADI (THE SALESMAN)
Lav DIAZ (THE WOMAN WHO LEFT)
Makoto SHINKAI (YOUR NAME.)
PARK Chan-wook, JEONG Seo-Gyeong (THE HANDMAIDEN)
MAK Tin-shu, LUNG Man-hong, Thomas NG (TRIVISA)

BEST EDITING
KIM Sang-bum, KIM Jae-bum (THE HANDMAIDEN)
Tsuyoshi IMAI (RAGE)
YANG Jin-mo (TRAN TO BUSAN)
Lee CHATAMETIKOOL, Natalie SOH (APPRENTICE)
David RICHARDSON (OPERATION MEKONG)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Yutaka YAMAZAKI (AFTER THE STORM)
KIM Ji-yong (THE AGE OF SHADOWS)
LUO Pan (I AM NOT MADAME BOVARY)
ZHU Jinjing (MR. NO PROBLEM)
DU Jie (THE WASTED TIMES)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC
Yusuke HATANO, Peter KAM (SOUL MATE)
MOWG (THE AGE OF SHADOWS)
Xavier JAMAUX (THREE)
TSENG Si-ming (GODSPEED)
Ryuichi SAKAMOTO (RAGE)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Kenneth YEE Chung-man (THE WASTED TIMES)
JO Sang-gyeong (THE HANDMAIDEN)
Kazuko KUROSAWA (THE SANADA TEN BRAVES)
KWON Yoo-jin, RIM Seung-hee (TRAIN TO BUSAN)
William CHANG, CHEUNG Siu-hong (SEE YOU TOMORROW)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
RYU Seong-hee (THE HANDMAIDEN)
KANG Seung-yong (PANDORA)
Kyoko HEYA (A BRIDE FOR RIP VAN WINKLE)
Alfred YAU (SEE YOU TOMORROW)
FENG Ligang (RAILROAD TIGERS)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
JUNG Hwang-su (TRAIN TO BUSAN)
Tetsuo OHYA (SHIN GODZILLA)
SUN Li, SHENG Yong, Sam WANG, SUN Jing (RAILROAD TIGERS)
Perry KAIN, Johnny LIN, Thomas REPPEN (SEE YOU TOMORROW)

BEST SOUND
KIM Dong-han (THE WAILING)
FANG Tao, HAO Zhiyu (CROSSCURRENT)
Jun NAKAMURA (SHIN GODZILLA)
Kinson TSANG, George LEE (COLD WAR 2)

Source





Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: hong kong

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users